Is ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Seasoning (Dextrose, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color), Erythorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid, Colored With Turmeric
Check ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 40% Vegetable Oil Original - 15 Oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE PIE FILLING & TOPPING, ORIGINAL COUNTRY APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


