Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Original Cream Cheese, FAMILY PACK Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums)

Check Original Cream Cheese, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Cream Cheese, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Original Cream Cheese, FAMILY PACK | Spoonful