Is ORIGINAL CRISPY BITES, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MARSHMALLOW [CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, WATER, GELATIN], CRISP RICE [RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, VITAMIN D, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE, ZINC OXIDE], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR.
Check ORIGINAL CRISPY BITES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL CRISPY BITES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


