Is Original Dairy Creamer Artificially Flavored - 35.3oz - Market Pantry™ Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut And/Or Palm Kernel), Sodium Caseinate** (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Annatto And Turmeric Extract (Color). **Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Original Dairy Creamer Artificially Flavored - 35.3oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Dairy Creamer Artificially Flavored - 35.3oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Where to buy
Original Dairy Creamer Artificially Flavored - 35.3oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


