Is Original Dairy Creamer Artificially Flavored - 35.3oz - Market Pantry™ Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Coconut And/Or Palm Kernel), Sodium Caseinate** (A Milk Derivative), Less Than 2% Of Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Silicon Dioxide, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Annatto And Turmeric Extract (Color). **Not A Source Of Lactose
Check Original Dairy Creamer Artificially Flavored - 35.3oz - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Dairy Creamer Artificially Flavored - 35.3oz - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
Where to buy
Original Dairy Creamer Artificially Flavored - 35.3oz - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


