Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is original english muffin Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

2033 7 Facts tainer INGREDIENTS: UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF ifin (57g/2.0oz) EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SUGAR, 130 SOYBEAN OIL, ORGANIC CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID, VINEGAR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORNMEAL, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, ORGANIC VINEGAR. MANUFACTURED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES PRODUCTS CONTAINING SESAME. MAY CONTAIN SESAME. % Daily Value* 2% 0% 0.5g at Og 0% 8% 25g 9% 0% DISTRIBUTED BY FLOWERS BAKERIES, LLC THOMASVILLE, GA 31757

Check original english muffin against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Oat Free? original english muffin | Spoonful