This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Original English muffins Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), WATER, YEAST, YELLOW CORN MEAL, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SUGAR, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM DIACETATE, MALT POWDER, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM SULFATE, ENZYMES, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Original English muffins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDenseCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwich
Oat Free? Original English muffins | Spoonful