Is ORIGINAL ENTERTAINER SNACK CRACKERS, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID AND ROSEMARY FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MALTED BARLEY EXTRACT, SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM METABISULFITE, ENZYMES.
Check ORIGINAL ENTERTAINER SNACK CRACKERS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ENTERTAINER SNACK CRACKERS, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


