Is Original Fat Free Liquid Eggs, Egg Creations Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg
  • liquid egg white
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b2
  • +6 more

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Liquid Egg White, Sea Salt, Gum Blend (Guar And Xanthan), Beta-carotene, Mono-and Dl-glycerides, Vitamins And Minerals (Calcium Phosphate, Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Folic Acid, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Phosphorus (Magnesium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, Ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A Palminate, Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin E (Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Oxide), Contains: Egg

Check Original Fat Free Liquid Eggs, Egg Creations against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Original Fat Free Liquid Eggs, Egg Creations is available at 8 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsMetroZehrsValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepBaking