Is Original Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips 200 g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast
- potassium lactate
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken breast, Water, Potassium lactate, Soya protein, Modified corn starch, Canola oil, Sodium phosphate, Salt, Yeast extract, Sodium diacetate, Dried garlic, Dried onion, Soya sauce powder (hydrolyzed soya protein, corn syrup solids, salt), Dried parsley, Soybean oil
Check Original Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips 200 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips 200 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Kitchen Basics Chicken Stock All Natural Original - 32 Fl. Oz.
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Original Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips 200 g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


