Is ORIGINAL FLAVOR BUBBLE GUM, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GUM BASE, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), RED 40.
Check ORIGINAL FLAVOR BUBBLE GUM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVOR BUBBLE GUM, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FLAVOR BUBBLE GUM, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


