Is Original Flavor, Iowa Smoked Recipe, Sugar Free, 100% Grass-Fed, Keto & Paleo Friendly: No MSG, Gluten or Soy (Original - Iowa Smoked Recipe, 12 Count) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- in beef collagen casings
- beef
in beef collagen casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Celery Juice, Black Pepper, Red Pepper, Granulated Garlic, Corriander, Onion Powder, White Pepper, In Beef Collagen Casings
Check Original Flavor, Iowa Smoked Recipe, Sugar Free, 100% Grass-Fed, Keto & Paleo Friendly: No MSG, Gluten or Soy (Original - Iowa Smoked Recipe, 12 Count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Flavor, Iowa Smoked Recipe, Sugar Free, 100% Grass-Fed, Keto & Paleo Friendly: No MSG, Gluten or Soy (Original - Iowa Smoked Recipe, 12 Count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
CHOMPS Grass Fed Beef Jerky Snack Sticks, Keto & Paleo Friendly, Whole30 Approved, Non-GMO, Gluten & Sugar Free, 100 Calorie Snacks, 1.15 Oz Meat Stick, Pack of 24
Where to buy
Original Flavor, Iowa Smoked Recipe, Sugar Free, 100% Grass-Fed, Keto & Paleo Friendly: No MSG, Gluten or Soy (Original - Iowa Smoked Recipe, 12 Count) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


