Is ORIGINAL FLAVOR PROBIOTICS DAIRY-FREE SHOTS OATDRINK, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten from organic oat flour
- organic barley malt
- barley
- organic oat flour
- natural flavor
gluten from organic oat flour
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Pear Juice From Concentrate, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Grape Juice From Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Organic Rice Starch, Organic Barley Malt, Natural Flavor, Calcium Citrate, Lactobacillus Plantarum 299V, Organic Reb, A (Stevia Leaf Extract)
Check ORIGINAL FLAVOR PROBIOTICS DAIRY-FREE SHOTS OATDRINK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVOR PROBIOTICS DAIRY-FREE SHOTS OATDRINK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lay's Wavy Potato Chips, Original Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Lay's® Stax® Potato Crisps Original Flavor Chips Container
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PROBIOTICS DAIRY-FREE SHOTS OATDRINK, ORIGINAL is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


