Is ORIGINAL FLAVORED CINNAMON ROLLS WITH ICING, ORIGINAL WITH ICING Soy Free?

Description
Soft, sweet spiral pastries deliver warm cinnamon swirls and a sticky thick glaze; texture is pillowy when freshly baked and slightly chewy if cooled. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, brunches, or dessert, reviewers note reliable convenience, variable rise/heating results, and mixed opinions on icing sweetness and portion size. Appearance. Consistency.
Why it's not soy free
- soy flour
- soybean and
soy flour
Dietitian noteSoy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, sweet spiral pastries deliver warm cinnamon swirls and a sticky thick glaze; texture is pillowy when freshly baked and slightly chewy if cooled. Commonly used for quick breakfasts, brunches, or dessert, reviewers note reliable convenience, variable rise/heating results, and mixed opinions on icing sweetness and portion size. Appearance. Consistency.
Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [ WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [ VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [ VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS). CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CORN SYRUP, CINNAMON, EGGS, SALT, CORNSTARCH, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, GUMS (XANTHAN, GUAR, CAROB BEAN), POLYSORBATE 60, SORBIC AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), COLORED WITH (YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6), SOY FLOUR.
Check ORIGINAL FLAVORED CINNAMON ROLLS WITH ICING, ORIGINAL WITH ICING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FLAVORED CINNAMON ROLLS WITH ICING, ORIGINAL WITH ICING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FLAVORED CINNAMON ROLLS WITH ICING, ORIGINAL WITH ICING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


