Is Original Flavour Stacked Chips Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Potato Powder, Palm Oil**, Wheat Starch, Corn flour, Seasoning Powder [Salt, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Soy Sauce Powder (Soybean, Wheat Flour), Flavour Enhancers (627, 631), Anticaking Agent (551)], Modified Starch (142), Salt, Sugar, Emulsifier (471)
Check Original Flavour Stacked Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Flavour Stacked Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


