Is ORIGINAL FRENCH TOAST STICKS, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, GLYCERYL MONOOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC [COLOR], PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check ORIGINAL FRENCH TOAST STICKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking