Is ORIGINAL FRENCH TOAST STICKS, ORIGINAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BREAD (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, GRAIN VINEGAR, GLYCERYL MONOOLEATE, SOY LECITHIN, TURMERIC [COLOR], PAPRIKA EXTRACT [COLOR], POLYSORBATE 60, POLYSORBATE 80, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: YELLOW CORN FLOUR, SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, SALT, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check ORIGINAL FRENCH TOAST STICKS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking