Is ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY Oat Free?

Description
Assorted fruity flavors: blue raspberry, watermelon, green apple, orange, cherry and strawberry deliver bold, sweet profiles. Each soft bite features a tender exterior and a gooey filled center, commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking topper. Reviews note strong flavor variety, occasional stickiness, and consistent freshness reported widely.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch - modified
food starch - modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruity flavors: blue raspberry, watermelon, green apple, orange, cherry and strawberry deliver bold, sweet profiles. Each soft bite features a tender exterior and a gooey filled center, commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking topper. Reviews note strong flavor variety, occasional stickiness, and consistent freshness reported widely.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Food Starch - Modified (Corn), Food Starch - Modified (Potato), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Palm Oil, Lactic Acid, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sorbitol Syrup, Artificial Colors, Salt, Fumaric Acid, Glycerol, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5
Check ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY SOFT FILLED BITES CANDY, ORIGINAL FRUIT, BLUE RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


