Is ORIGINAL FRUIT JUICE BLEND PROTEIN POWER SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE JUICE, APPLE JUICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY [MILK], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, LEMON JUICE.
Check ORIGINAL FRUIT JUICE BLEND PROTEIN POWER SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FRUIT JUICE BLEND PROTEIN POWER SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


