Is ORIGINAL FRUIT JUICE BLEND PROTEIN POWER SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE JUICE, APPLE JUICE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (WHEY [MILK], SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), MANGO PUREE, BANANA PUREE, LEMON JUICE.
Check ORIGINAL FRUIT JUICE BLEND PROTEIN POWER SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL FRUIT JUICE BLEND PROTEIN POWER SMOOTHIE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


