Is ORIGINAL GOURMET, GOURMET LOLLIPOPS, CREAM SWIRL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- buffered lactic acid
- glycerin
- dextrose
- coconut oil natural and artificial flavors
buffered lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM (MILK), COCONUT OIL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, (MAY CONTAIN PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDES), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MAY CONTAIN TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #3 & #40, BLUE #1 & #2, YELLOW #5 & #6, GLYCERIN, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE), BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, WATER, SALT.
Check ORIGINAL GOURMET, GOURMET LOLLIPOPS, CREAM SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL GOURMET, GOURMET LOLLIPOPS, CREAM SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


