Is Original Gourmet Kosher Medley Original and Cream Lollipops, 18.5 Oz, 50 Count Bag Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream (Milk), Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, (May Contain Propylene Glycol, Capric Triglycerides), Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (May Contain Titanium, FD&C Red #3 & #40, Blue #1 & #2, Yellow #5 & #6, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt. Contains Milk, Coconut, And Soy.
Check Original Gourmet Kosher Medley Original and Cream Lollipops, 18.5 Oz, 50 Count Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Kosher Medley Original and Cream Lollipops, 18.5 Oz, 50 Count Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
Where to buy
Original Gourmet Kosher Medley Original and Cream Lollipops, 18.5 Oz, 50 Count Bag is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


