Is ORIGINAL GOURMET, LOLLIPOP, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- buffered lactic acid
- glycerin
- natural and artificial flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM (MILK), COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (MAY CONTAIN TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED #3 & #40, BLUE #1 & #2, YELLOW #5 & #6, CARAMEL COLOR, GLYCERIN, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, DEXTROSE), BUFFERED LACTIC ACID, WATER, SALT.
Check ORIGINAL GOURMET, LOLLIPOP, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL GOURMET, LOLLIPOP, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM, BLUEBERRIES & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick, Candy Piece


