Is Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry shortcake-flavored hard candy on a stick offers a sweet, creamy-fruit profile with a firm, glossy texture that slowly dissolves in the mouth. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats, or candy-dish additions, reviews cite nostalgic taste and strong sweetness, with occasional notes of artificial flavor and mixed consumer satisfaction.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Strawberry shortcake-flavored hard candy on a stick offers a sweet, creamy-fruit profile with a firm, glossy texture that slowly dissolves in the mouth. Commonly used as party favors, classroom treats, or candy-dish additions, reviews cite nostalgic taste and strong sweetness, with occasional notes of artificial flavor and mixed consumer satisfaction.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream Milk), Coconut Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Color (may Contain Titanium Dioxide, Caramel Color Fd&c Red #3, Red #40, Blue #1, Blue #2, Yellow #5, Yellow #16, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Dextrose), Buffered Lactic Acid, Water, Salt. Contains Milk, Coconut And Soy
Check Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Lollipops Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


