Is Original Gourmet Premium Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- cream
- milk
- butter
- whey powder
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, VEGETABLE OIL (NON-HYDROGENATED PALM OIL WITH BHA & BHT FOR FRESHNESS), BUTTER (CREAM {MILK}, WATER), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DESICCATED COCONUT, WHEY POWDER, EGG, BUTTER FLAVOR, LEAVENING AGENTS (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE)
Check Original Gourmet Premium Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Premium Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


