Is Original Gourmet Premium Wafers With Lemon Cream Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Whey Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Thickening Agent (powdered Cellulose), Natural Colors (turmeric, Beta- Carotene), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin Or Sunflower Lecithin), Artificial Flavors (lemon, Vanillin), Lemon Powder (0.25%), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Leavening Agent (sodium Bicarbonate), Salt. Contains Milk, Wheat And Soy. Manufactured And Packaged In A Facility That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Sulfite And Eggs.
Check Original Gourmet Premium Wafers With Lemon Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet Premium Wafers With Lemon Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


