Is Original gourmet, swirl pop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors and artificial colors
natural flavors and artificial colors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Maltose Syrup, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors And Artificial Colors (Fd&c Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Titanium Dioxide, Candurin Silver Sheen And Candurin Gold Sheen
Check Original gourmet, swirl pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original gourmet, swirl pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


