Is Original Gourmet Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Mirin (Water, Dextrose, Rice, Alcohol, Salt, Lactic Acid, Succinic Acid), Water, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices
Check Original Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiGarlicky
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep


