Is Original Granola Butter Oat Haus Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Rich, toasty flavor with mild sweetness and a slightly chunky, spreadable texture. Commonly used on toast, stirred into warm cereals, dolloped on yogurt, or incorporated into baking, it serves as a versatile topping or mix-in. Reviewers praise taste and versatility; some note inconsistent texture or higher sweetness in certain batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Flax, Olive Oil, Maple Syrup, Coconut Oil, Cinnamon, Salt, Allspice, Cardamomo, Ginger, Rosemary Extract

Check Original Granola Butter Oat Haus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich