Is ORIGINAL GUACAMOLE, ORIGINAL Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO BLEND (HASS AVOCADOS, TOMATOES, ONIONS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, LIME JUICE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF WATER, SALT, SERRANO PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED CILANTRO, NATURAL FLAVOR), PICO DE GALLO BLEND (TOMATO, ONION, LEMON JUICE [LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE {WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE}, LEMON OIL, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, SALT, PROPYLENE GLYCOL [EMULSIFIER], SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BISULFATE 1/40 OF 1% [PRESERVATIVE], FD&C YELLOW #5], CILANTRO, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR & FRESHNESS), SODIUM BENZOATE (TO MAINTAIN COLOR & FRESHNESS)).

Check ORIGINAL GUACAMOLE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL GUACAMOLE, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing