Is ORIGINAL GUMMI FACTORY, SOUR GUMMI WORMS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- food starch-modified lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUCROSE, GELATIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM LACTATE, ADIPIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED #40, YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1.
Check ORIGINAL GUMMI FACTORY, SOUR GUMMI WORMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL GUMMI FACTORY, SOUR GUMMI WORMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


