Is Original Gummi Fun Mix Candy,Seriously Sour, 5 oz bag - (Pack of 12) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Fumaric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Titanium Dioxide, This Product Was Packed In A Facility Where Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products, Gluten Free
Check Original Gummi Fun Mix Candy,Seriously Sour, 5 oz bag - (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Gummi Fun Mix Candy,Seriously Sour, 5 oz bag - (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Gummi Fun Mix Candy,Seriously Sour, 5 oz bag - (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


