Is Original Hot Salsa, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Fire Roasted Chili Peppers, Onion, Garlic, Cilantro, Contains < 2% of: Water, Citric Acid, Salt, Spice, and A Whole Habanero Chili Pepper
Check Original Hot Salsa, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Hot Salsa, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Hot Salsa, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Salsa · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking


