Is ORIGINAL HOT SAUCE NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT STUFF Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), HABANERO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, HOT PEPPER SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SPICES), CAYENNE PEPPERS, TRISODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO.
Check ORIGINAL HOT SAUCE NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT STUFF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL HOT SAUCE NEW YORK CHEDDAR CHEESE, HOT STUFF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


