Is ORIGINAL ICED MATCHA TEA BASED BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Cerimonial Grade Matcha, Green Tea Concentrate, Lactic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Vitamin C (Ascorbicacid), L-theanine, Pacific Sea Salt
Check ORIGINAL ICED MATCHA TEA BASED BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL ICED MATCHA TEA BASED BEVERAGE, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL NUTRITIOUS PLANT-BASED MILK, UNSWEETENED ORIGINAL
Philadelphia Plant Based Original
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


