Is ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- +1 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, GUAR GUM, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), CARAMEL COLOR, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D.
Check ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


