Is ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL PACKETS, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat bran
  • whole grain rolled oats

oat bran

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats (With Oat Bran), Calcium Carbonate (A Source Of Calcium), Salt, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Reduced Iron, Niacinamide (One Of The B Vitamins), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (One Of The B Vitamins), Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (One Of The B Vitamins), Thiamin Mononitrate (One Of The B Vitamins), Folic Acid (One Of The B Vitamins)

Check ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL PACKETS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL INSTANT OATMEAL PACKETS, ORIGINAL is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep