Is ORIGINAL IRISH WHISKEY CHEDDAR CHEESE, ORIGINAL IRISH WHISKEY CHEDDAR Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHISKEY (1.5%), SALT, STARTER CULTURE, RENNET.
Check ORIGINAL IRISH WHISKEY CHEDDAR CHEESE, ORIGINAL IRISH WHISKEY CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL IRISH WHISKEY CHEDDAR CHEESE, ORIGINAL IRISH WHISKEY CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Cheese · Piece


