Is ORIGINAL KIPPERED BEEF STEAK BITES, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite, Treated With Solution Of Potassium Sorbate, Green Tea Extract, Rosemary Extract To Ensure Freshness
Check ORIGINAL KIPPERED BEEF STEAK BITES, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL KIPPERED BEEF STEAK BITES, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL KIPPERED BEEF STEAK BITES, ORIGINAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


