Is ORIGINAL LITE SYRUP, ORIGINAL Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, maple-like flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts evenly. Commonly used as a breakfast topping or flavor enhancer for yogurt, oatmeal and baked goods. User reviews often mention reliable pourability, acceptable sweetness and convenience for everyday use; and occasional packaging critiques noted.

Description
Sweet, maple-like flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that coats pancakes, waffles, French toast and desserts evenly. Commonly used as a breakfast topping or flavor enhancer for yogurt, oatmeal and baked goods. User reviews often mention reliable pourability, acceptable sweetness and convenience for everyday use; and occasional packaging critiques noted.
Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE.
Check ORIGINAL LITE SYRUP, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL LITE SYRUP, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


