Is ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME, FRENCH VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- kosher gelatin
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORANGE CREAM INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, COLORED WITH ANNATTO EXTRACT, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. FRENCH VANILLA INGREDIENTS: CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES
Check ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME, FRENCH VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL LOW FAT YOGURT, ORANGE CREME, FRENCH VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


