Is ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK AND WHOLE MILK, KEY LIME PIE BASE [SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, TURMERIC (FOR COLOR)], SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, KOSHER GELATIN.
Check ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


