Is ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE MACARONI, ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE POWDER (DAIRY SOLIDS, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, COLOR [ANNATTO EXTRACT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT], CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], MALTODEXTRIN, SOYBEAN OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM CITRATE).
Check ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE MACARONI, ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE MACARONI, ORIGINAL MAC'N CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


