Is ORIGINAL MALTED MILK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHEAT FLOUR AND MALTED BARLEY EXTRACTS, DRYWHOLE MILK, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE. MADE ON EQUIPMENT THAT ALSO PROCESSES SOY.

Check ORIGINAL MALTED MILK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingSnacking