Is ORIGINAL MEXICAN-STYLE SOUR CREAM, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM, MILK AND WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM, AND ANNATTO (FOR COLOR).
Check ORIGINAL MEXICAN-STYLE SOUR CREAM, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MEXICAN-STYLE SOUR CREAM, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL MEXICAN-STYLE SOUR CREAM, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer
Albertsons
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySourSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSalad


