Is Original Microwave Fries To Go 3 X 90G Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • e471

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Three individually portioned microwaveable fries heat quickly to a crisp exterior with a soft interior, commonly used as quick snacks, side dishes, or family meal additions. Customer feedback highlights convenient packaging, reliable portion sizes, simple preparation, occasional uneven crisping, and suitability for busy households requiring fast potato accompaniment at home.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dehydrated Potato, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Dextrose

Check Original Microwave Fries To Go 3 X 90G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Original Microwave Fries To Go 3 X 90G is available at 4 retailers

TescoAsdaMorrisonsOcado

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go