Is ORIGINAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL MIXED BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- cultured grade a non fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Modified Food Starch, Cane Sugar, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Blueberry Puree, Raspberry Puree, Kosher Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fruit Juice, And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus
Check ORIGINAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORIGINAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORIGINAL MIXED BERRY FLAVOR NONFAT YOGURT, ORIGINAL MIXED BERRY is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


