Is ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconuts
  • coconut oil

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture are punctuated by filled pieces and ribboned swirls, creating varied chew and melt. Commonly served by the scoop for sundaes, shakes or desserts. Customer reviews note indulgent taste, pleasing mix-in contrast, occasional uneven distribution of pieces across containers and varying portion sizes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Moose Tracks Fudge (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Vegetable Oil [Peanut And/Or Cottonseed And/Or Palm], Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt]), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.

Check ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS SWIRLED WITH MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, ORIGINAL MOOSE TRACKS is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping