Is Original Natural Bacon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
No Artificial Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Extract, Spice, Smoke
Check Original Natural Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original Natural Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Original Natural Bacon is available at 8 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


