Is Original New York Seltzer Blueberry Soda 10 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Cane Sugar, Malic Acid, Natural Blueberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors
Check Original New York Seltzer Blueberry Soda 10 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Original New York Seltzer Blueberry Soda 10 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Sugar-Free Soda Pop, 16.9 fl oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Where to buy
Original New York Seltzer Blueberry Soda 10 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


